The Justice – 光芒

Cntvshow, watch chinese drama, The Justice

“The Justice – 光芒” is about a story from humble beginnings, Cheng Yi Zhi has always struggled to find his place among the hustle and bustle of 1930s Shanghai. With very little to his name, he has managed to eke out a meager living by working in the industrial and commercial shops at the heart of the city. But after a chance encounter with Wu Ru Fu, a well-established banker, and his daughter, Li Zi, Yi Zhi finds a dream and the will to pursue it, something he’s never had before. Giving up his life in the shops, Yi Zhi enters the world of finance. With his quick wit and natural skill, he soon catches the eye of Boss Huang, one of the banking industry’s biggest players. Quickly earring Boss Huang’s trust, Yi Zhi soon finds himself the boss’s closest confidante. Privy to Huang’s darkest secrets, Yi Zhi uncovers a truth so shocking, it drives him from Huang’s side. With Li Zi’s support and encouragement, Yi Zhi is determined to make his own way in the world of finance, leaving Boss Huang to his own nefarious dealings. But Huang isn’t one to be turned away so lightly.

Seeking to destroy the man who once stood by his side, Huang will stop at nothing to bring Yi Zhi down. But the righteous young banker won’t go down without a fight. With the underground party of industrialists backing him, Yi Zhi faces off against Boss Huang; but will the combined strength of the people be enough to overthrow this mighty foe?

该剧讲述了上世纪二十年代的上海,干货店伙计程亦治出身贫寒,头脑过人,误入钱庄后,一路逆风翻盘,得到了钱庄大老板黄如虹的赏识。   职场暗潮汹涌,时局变幻莫测。程亦治一路过关斩将,升级为钱业新贵。他意外结识落魄银行家之女吴丽姿,两人见三面定终身,开启了一段“同床异梦”的夫妻生活,而程亦治与黄如虹如父如子的关系也迎来巨大挑战.战事临近,民族危亡,程亦治跳脱职场,与吴丽姿及一众有志青年创办励邦银行,扶植民族实业,为家为国坚守民族大义,成长为一代“生而不凡、各自有光”的新青年。

Other Names: Light / Guang Mang / Gwong Mong
Release Date: 08 Sep2021 – 03 Oct2021
Genre: Business, Life, Romance, TV Series, Chinese Drama
Running Time: 41 Episodes
Director: Liu Biao (刘飚)

Stars Cast
Steven Zhang (張新成) 程亦治
Elvira Cai (蔡文靜) 吳麗姿

 
The Justice Trailer:

 

Chinese Episodes:

 

English Episodes:
 

Related posts:

The War of Beauties – 美丽战场
Against Darkness – 黯夜守护者
Your Highness – 痞子殿下
Childhood In A Capsule – 童时爱上你
Big White Duel 2 – 白色强人2
Shi Zi Shan Xia De Gu Shi – 狮子山下的故事
Brutally Young 2 – 十八年后的终极告白2
Stranger Anniversary – 双生陌生人
Barrack O’Karma 1968 – 金宵大厦2
The Blue Whisper – 与君初相识
The Oath of Love – 余生,请多指教
In The Storm – 黑金风暴 2022
Challenges at Midlife – 相逢时节
Modern Marriage – 我们的婚姻
Royal Feast – 尚食
AI Love You – AI爱上你
Dine With Love – 陪你一起好好吃饭
The King's Daughter – 日月人鱼
The King's Man – 王牌特工:源起
Why Women Love – 不会恋爱的我们
Pride and Price – 盛装
Through My Window – 隔窗恋爱
The Autumn Ballad – 嫣语赋
Floating Youth – 冰球少年
Hello, The Sharpshooter – 你好神枪手
House of Gucci – 古驰家族
De Yun Theater – 德云瓦舍
New Kung Fu Cult Master – 倚天屠龙记之九阳神功
New Kung Fu Cult Master 2 – 倚天屠龙记之圣火雄风
Anita – 梅艳芳
Freedom Memories – 青春不要脸
Spider-Man: No Way Home – 蜘蛛侠:英雄无归
City of Streamer – 流光之城
Mirror: A Tale of Twin Cities – 镜双城
Cupid's Kitchen – 舌尖上的心跳
Reset – 开端
Eternals – 永恒族
The Righteous Fists – 铁拳英雄
Beyond – 超越2022
Perfect Couple – 完美伴侣
The Book of Boba Fett – 波巴·费特之书
Ghostbusters: Afterlife – 超能敢死队2021
Modern Dynasty – 家族荣耀
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City – 新生化危机
Wonderful Time – 一念时光
The Lion's Secret – 赖猫的狮子倒影
Light The Night Season 2 – 华灯初上第二季
Hello Misfortune – 爱上我的衰神
Ace Troops – 王牌部队
Lucky With You – 三生有幸遇上你
The Matrix Resurrections:黑客帝国:矩阵重启
Win The Future – 输赢
Used Good – 异搜店
The Witcher Season 2 – 猎魔人第二季
Flying Tiger III – 飞虎3之壮志英
Dream Garden – 沉睡花园
A Little Mood for Love – 小敏家
Around the World in 80 Days – 八十天环游地球第一季
Ghost Cleansing Ltd – 凶宅清洁师
I Am The Years You Are The Stars – 我是岁月你是星辰
My Heart – 卿卿我心
Ebola Fighters – 埃博拉前线
Meeting You Loving You – 人海之中遇见你
Forever Young at Heart – 青春本我
The Mask – 也平凡
Who Is The Murderer – 谁是凶手
Lie to Love – 良言写意
Luoyang – 风起洛阳
Heart of Loyalty – 一片冰心在玉壶
Party A Who Lives Beside Me – 住在我隔壁的甲方
Delicious Romance – 爱很美味
Light The Night – 华灯初上
The Memory About You – 半暖时光
To Fly With You – 陪你逐风飞翔
The Psychologist – 女心理师
Hawkeye – 鹰眼
The Ringmaster – 拳王
A Love of No Words – 十月初五的月光
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings:尚气与十环传奇
Red Notice :红色通缉令
Novoland: Pearl Eclipse – 斛珠夫人
No Time to Die – 007:无暇赴死
Fall In Love – 一见倾心
Love At Night – 夜色暗涌时
Venom: Let There Be Carnage – 毒液2
Happiness – 幸福
Wisher – 致命愿望
The Unknown: Legend of Exorcist Zhong Kui – 问天录
Star of Ocean – 星辰大海
Inspector Koo – 具景伊
Dune – 沙丘
Work Later, Drink Now – 酒鬼都市女人们
Halloween Kills – 月光光心慌慌:杀戮
Take Two – 换命真相
Kids' Lives Matter – 星空下的仁医
The Truth – 真相
Rebirth For You – 嘉南传
Shining Like You – 而你刚好发光
Britney vs Spears – 父女之战:解放布兰妮
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet – 名侦探柯南:绯色的子弹

Leave a Comment